Licensed to University of Colorado     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/10/2012 10:50 PM
                Buff Invitational 2012 - 3/10/2012 to 3/11/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Booth, Kate               SO Cu-Boulder           2:03.96    2:02.51  
                  27.82       58.59 (30.77)     1:30.45 (31.86)     2:02.51 (32.06)
  2 Sehler, Averill              METRO-CO             2:06.20    2:05.24  
                  29.38     1:00.31 (30.93)     1:32.50 (32.19)     2:05.24 (32.74)
  3 Hensel, Angela               UNL                  2:19.70    2:20.12  
                  32.71     1:07.53 (34.82)     1:43.94 (36.41)     2:20.12 (36.18)
  4 Oaklund, Cherie              UNL                  2:26.60    2:26.31  
                  33.93     1:10.51 (36.58)     1:48.34 (37.83)     2:26.31 (37.97)
  5 Latta, Katie                 UNL                  2:33.81    2:33.08  
                  33.74     1:12.47 (38.73)     1:53.51 (41.04)     2:33.08 (39.57)
  6 Dechant, Kathryn             METRO-CO             2:36.20    2:37.47  
                  35.46     1:14.95 (39.49)     1:56.39 (41.44)     2:37.47 (41.08)
 -- Nobles, Mattie            JR Cu-Boulder           2:10.28         NS  
 -- Plummer, Mariah R            METRO-CO             2:16.73         NS  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deakyne, Bruce            SR Cu-Boulder           1:53.85    1:50.32  
                  25.78       53.85 (28.07)     1:22.29 (28.44)     1:50.32 (28.03)
  2 Rejvani, Alex             FR Cu-Boulder           1:56.40    1:52.44  
                  26.27       54.62 (28.35)     1:23.67 (29.05)     1:52.44 (28.77)
  3 Parkinson, Graham            Cu-Boulder           1:54.15    1:52.82  
                  25.94       54.94 (29.00)     1:24.26 (29.32)     1:52.82 (28.56)
  4 Hirabayashi, Toshi        SR Cu-Boulder           1:56.46    1:53.78  
                  26.04       54.70 (28.66)     1:24.03 (29.33)     1:53.78 (29.75)
  5 Monroy, Fernando          FR Cu-Boulder           2:04.40    2:03.41  
                  29.01       59.71 (30.70)     1:31.63 (31.92)     2:03.41 (31.78)
  6 DeMario, Tony                Csu Club-CO          2:07.18    2:09.75  
                  29.51     1:02.01 (32.50)     1:36.40 (34.39)     2:09.75 (33.35)
  7 Langdon, Grant               UNL                  2:31.52    2:31.51  
                  33.62     1:10.35 (36.73)     1:50.60 (40.25)     2:31.51 (40.91)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Casey             FR Cu-Boulder           2:25.69    2:27.22  
                  30.33     1:09.07 (38.74)     1:51.78 (42.71)     2:27.22 (35.44)
  2 Van Valkenburg, Kendall   SO Cu-Boulder           2:36.22    2:33.46  
                  33.63     1:13.87 (40.24)     1:59.98 (46.11)     2:33.46 (33.48)
  3 Sampl, Emily                 Silver               2:38.18    2:34.28  
                  34.25     1:16.01 (41.76)     1:58.51 (42.50)     2:34.28 (35.77)
  4 Fox, Tory                    UNL                  2:38.91    2:37.77  
                  34.27     1:17.04 (42.77)     2:00.41 (43.37)     2:37.77 (37.36)
  5 Castro, Ariana               METRO-CO             2:44.61    2:43.25  
                  35.99     1:16.19 (40.20)     2:04.34 (48.15)     2:43.25 (38.91)
  6 Jaensch, Elizabeth           UNL                  2:49.22    2:47.67  
                  36.53     1:21.27 (44.74)     2:07.19 (45.92)     2:47.67 (40.48)
  7 Way, CJ                      METRO-CO             2:52.06    2:55.41  
                  36.60     1:21.36 (44.76)     2:14.69 (53.33)     2:55.41 (40.72)
  8 Panter, Moriah               UNL                  3:25.39    3:26.89  
                  51.87     1:38.40 (46.53)   2:41.17 (1:02.77)     3:26.89 (45.72)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramey, Matt                  METRO-CO             2:12.63    2:09.69  
                  28.18     1:01.67 (33.49)     1:38.43 (36.76)     2:09.69 (31.26)
  2 Ronat, Tom                SR Cu-Boulder           2:12.95    2:12.75  
                  28.89     1:03.39 (34.50)     1:40.52 (37.13)     2:12.75 (32.23)
  3 Brown, Xavier             FR Cu-Boulder           2:17.20    2:17.33  
                  30.07     1:04.48 (34.41)     1:43.93 (39.45)     2:17.33 (33.40)
  4 Hartman, Connor              METRO-CO             2:13.42    2:23.97  
                  28.51     1:05.23 (36.72)     1:49.19 (43.96)     2:23.97 (34.78)
  5 Fesler, Chad                 UNL                  2:27.08    2:24.50  
                  28.83     1:04.76 (35.93)     1:50.52 (45.76)     2:24.50 (33.98)
  6 Martinez, Abel               METRO-CO             2:24.55    2:25.06  
                  29.41     1:07.08 (37.67)     1:50.62 (43.54)     2:25.06 (34.44)
  7 Ritchie, Miles               UNL                  2:27.44    2:29.89  
                  29.45     1:05.66 (36.21)     1:51.35 (45.69)     2:29.89 (38.54)
 -- Smith, David                 METRO-CO             2:27.05         NS  
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDowell, Kariassa           UNL                    27.24      26.87  
  2 Fox, Margaret             JR Cu-Boulder             27.21      27.07  
  3 Rubinstein, Julia         JR Cu-Boulder             27.39      27.53  
  3 Cozzette, Jennifer        SO Cu-Boulder             27.89      27.53  
  5 Everley, Angela              UNL                    27.73      27.84  
  6 Coonrod, Danielle         FR Cu-Boulder             29.06      28.60  
  7 Castillo, Meghann            METRO-CO               30.09      29.23  
  8 Nagell, Jesse                METRO-CO               29.25      29.32  
  9 Kurtenbach, Bonnie           UNL                    30.14      29.42  
 10 Castro, Ariana               METRO-CO               30.91      30.12  
 11 Oaklund, Cherie              UNL                    30.88      30.45  
 -- Ott, Christina            FR Cu-Boulder             30.16         NS  
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClinton, Jake              UNL                    22.79      22.24  
  2 Wilson, Michael           SR Cu-Boulder             22.92      22.52  
  3 Hirabayashi, Toshi        SR Cu-Boulder             23.59      22.97  
  4 Finger, Eric              SO Cu-Boulder             23.39      23.30  
  5 Dullea, Connor            SO Cu-Boulder             23.69      23.65  
  6 Desmarteau, Sean          JR Cu-Boulder             24.30      24.32  
  7 Hoffemeyer, Blake            UNL                    24.34      24.39  
  8 Hartman, Connor              METRO-CO               25.11      24.42  
  9 Augustine, Teddy          SR Cu-Boulder             23.96      24.66  
 10 Christiansen, Kacey          UNL                    25.59      25.36  
 11 Martinez, Abel               METRO-CO               25.11      25.50  
 12 Troxel, Tyler                UNL                    25.46      25.57  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Booth, Kate               SO Cu-Boulder           1:07.06    1:06.08  
                  30.14     1:06.08 (35.94)                                        
  2 Bollig, Kelsey            FR Cu-Boulder           1:09.17    1:09.17  
                  31.74     1:09.17 (37.43)                                        
  3 Hensel, Angela               UNL                  1:12.04    1:09.76  
                  33.14     1:09.76 (36.62)                                        
  4 Way, CJ                      METRO-CO             1:26.12    1:28.29  
                  39.81     1:28.29 (48.48)                                        
 -- Spaeth, Ellesse           FR Cu-Boulder           1:02.17   X1:01.70  
                  29.16     1:01.70 (32.54)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nemick, Greg                 Silver                 55.72      56.53  
                  26.46       56.53 (30.07)                                        
  2 Deakyne, Bruce            SR Cu-Boulder             59.58      57.07  
                  27.32       57.07 (29.75)                                        
  3 Weiss, Wyatt              JR Cu-Boulder             58.02      57.70  
                  26.75       57.70 (30.95)                                        
  4 Hartman, Connor              METRO-CO             1:01.70    1:00.28  
                  28.38     1:00.28 (31.90)                                        
  5 Monroy, Fernando          FR Cu-Boulder           1:02.37    1:00.49  
                  29.58     1:00.49 (30.91)                                        
  6 Dullea, Connor            SO Cu-Boulder           1:01.91    1:01.72  
                  28.80     1:01.72 (32.92)                                        
  7 Reed, Nate                SR Cu-Boulder           1:05.07    1:03.66  
                  29.60     1:03.66 (34.06)                                        
  8 Fesler, Chad                 UNL                  1:03.05    1:07.20  
                  30.02     1:07.20 (37.18)                                        
 -- Smith, David                 METRO-CO             1:08.18         NS  
 -- Augustine, Teddy          SR Cu-Boulder           1:10.62         NS  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nobles, Mattie            JR Cu-Boulder             59.61      59.00  
                  28.53       59.00 (30.47)                                        
  2 Van Valkenburg, Kendall   SO Cu-Boulder             59.86      59.37  
                  29.30       59.37 (30.07)                                        
  3 McDowell, Kariassa           UNL                    59.96      59.57  
                  29.39       59.57 (30.18)                                        
  4 Wilson, Casey             FR Cu-Boulder             59.91      59.69  
                  29.31       59.69 (30.38)                                        
  5 Coonrod, Danielle         FR Cu-Boulder           1:03.31    1:01.85  
                  30.03     1:01.85 (31.82)                                        
  6 Castillo, Meghann            METRO-CO             1:04.40    1:03.63  
                  30.42     1:03.63 (33.21)                                        
  7 Kurtenbach, Bonnie           UNL                  1:05.73    1:04.69  
                  30.00     1:04.69 (34.69)                                        
  8 Nagell, Jesse                METRO-CO             1:06.95    1:05.39  
                  30.97     1:05.39 (34.42)                                        
  9 Oaklund, Cherie              UNL                  1:05.91    1:05.65  
                  31.84     1:05.65 (33.81)                                        
 -- Ott, Christina            FR Cu-Boulder           1:06.97         NS  
 -- Buzick, Alex              FR Cu-Boulder           1:09.20         NS  
 -- Moore, Olivia             FR Cu-Boulder           1:09.17         NS  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClinton, Jake              UNL                    51.70      49.10  
  2 Wilson, Michael           SR Cu-Boulder             50.68      49.60  
  3 Hirabayashi, Toshi        SR Cu-Boulder             50.73      49.81  
  4 Parkinson, Graham            Cu-Boulder             52.24      51.76  
  5 Ramey, Matt                  METRO-CO               56.60      54.99  
                  26.86       54.99 (28.13)                                        
  6 Hoffemeyer, Blake            UNL                    55.91      55.76  
  7 Mitoma, Alex              SO Cu-Boulder             53.03      56.21  
  8 Martinez, Abel               METRO-CO               56.82      57.05  
                  27.85       57.05 (29.20)                                        
  9 Christon, AJ                 Csu Club-CO            56.11      57.21  
                  27.62       57.21 (29.59)                                        
 10 Wilson, Sam                  METRO-CO               58.11      58.13  
                  28.16       58.13 (29.97)                                        
 11 Koziol, Clay                 UNL                    58.86      58.81  
                  28.36       58.81 (30.45)                                        
 -- Ziel, Kris                SO Cu-Boulder             57.96         NS  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sehler, Averill              METRO-CO             1:07.58    1:07.17  
                  33.10     1:07.17 (34.07)                                        
  2 Everley, Angela              UNL                  1:18.25    1:10.88  
                  34.90     1:10.88 (35.98)                                        
  3 Cozzette, Jennifer        SO Cu-Boulder           1:10.47    1:11.31  
                  34.34     1:11.31 (36.97)                                        
  4 Bollig, Kelsey            FR Cu-Boulder           1:13.89    1:12.25  
                  34.60     1:12.25 (37.65)                                        
  5 Castro, Ariana               METRO-CO             1:15.93    1:14.77  
                  36.60     1:14.77 (38.17)                                        
 -- Ott, Christina            FR Cu-Boulder           1:22.69         NS  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desmarteau, Sean          JR Cu-Boulder           1:00.65      58.90  
                  28.66       58.90 (30.24)                                        
  2 Parkinson, Graham            Cu-Boulder           1:04.02    1:02.66  
                  31.22     1:02.66 (31.44)                                        
  3 Ritchie, Miles               UNL                  1:07.13    1:03.79  
                  30.74     1:03.79 (33.05)                                        
  4 Christon, AJ                 Csu Club-CO          1:05.22    1:05.95  
                  33.09     1:05.95 (32.86)                                        
  5 Nemick, Greg                 Silver               1:01.16    1:07.01  
                  31.67     1:07.01 (35.34)                                        
  6 Augustine, Teddy          SR Cu-Boulder           1:10.86    1:11.48  
                  35.88     1:11.48 (35.60)                                        
  7 Koziol, Clay                 UNL                  1:12.30    1:11.90  
                  35.27     1:11.90 (36.63)                                        
  8 Christiansen, Kacey          UNL                  1:18.85    1:13.73  
                  35.23     1:13.73 (38.50)                                        
  9 Aldrich, Zane                UNL                  1:40.40    1:37.84  
                  45.34     1:37.84 (52.50)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sampl, Emily                 Silver               1:16.41    1:15.03  
                  35.44     1:15.03 (39.59)                                        
  2 Nobles, Mattie            JR Cu-Boulder           1:16.69    1:16.21  
                  36.62     1:16.21 (39.59)                                        
  3 Fox, Tory                    UNL                  1:19.17    1:18.38  
                  37.76     1:18.38 (40.62)                                        
  4 Fox, Margaret             JR Cu-Boulder           1:35.68    1:21.30  
                  38.76     1:21.30 (42.54)                                        
  5 Buzick, Alex              FR Cu-Boulder           1:28.50    1:26.39  
                  41.73     1:26.39 (44.66)                                        
  6 Jaensch, Elizabeth           UNL                  1:24.50    1:26.45  
                  40.85     1:26.45 (45.60)                                        
  7 Dechant, Kathryn             METRO-CO             1:25.66    1:27.16  
                  40.30     1:27.16 (46.86)                                        
  8 Suing, Megan                 UNL                  1:30.87    1:29.06  
                  40.62     1:29.06 (48.44)                                        
  9 Way, CJ                      METRO-CO             1:33.27    1:33.01  
                  45.02     1:33.01 (47.99)                                        
 -- Spaeth, Ellesse           FR Cu-Boulder           1:13.03   X1:12.94  
                  34.49     1:12.94 (38.45)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ronat, Tom                SR Cu-Boulder           1:07.02    1:04.86  
                  30.97     1:04.86 (33.89)                                        
  2 Mitoma, Alex              SO Cu-Boulder           1:07.04    1:07.66  
                  32.65     1:07.66 (35.01)                                        
  3 Ramey, Matt                  METRO-CO             1:09.89    1:08.57  
                  32.91     1:08.57 (35.66)                                        
  4 Rejvani, Alex             FR Cu-Boulder           1:09.62    1:08.69  
                  32.58     1:08.69 (36.11)                                        
  5 Troxel, Tyler                UNL                  1:08.85    1:08.77  
                  30.97     1:08.77 (37.80)                                        
  6 Brown, Xavier             FR Cu-Boulder           1:08.93    1:09.50  
                  32.85     1:09.50 (36.65)                                        
  7 Komisarchik, David        SO Cu-Boulder           1:12.16    1:10.15  
                  32.36     1:10.15 (37.79)                                        
  8 Mirzokarimov, Mirzo          UNL                  1:17.51    1:14.96  
                  34.38     1:14.96 (40.58)                                        
  9 DeMario, Tony                Csu Club-CO          1:16.25    1:14.98  
                  35.23     1:14.98 (39.75)                                        
 10 Martinez, Abel               METRO-CO             1:15.95    1:16.34  
                  36.59     1:16.34 (39.75)                                        
 11 Preston, Connor              UNL                  1:17.12    1:16.55  
                  36.37     1:16.55 (40.18)                                        
 12 Wilson, Sam                  METRO-CO             1:17.63    1:17.54  
                  37.31     1:17.54 (40.23)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Colorado-Boulder  'A'               3:44.78    4:00.70  
                  29.09   1:01.14 (1:01.14)     1:18.17 (17.03)   2:04.63 (1:03.49)
        2:33.26 (28.63)     3:03.85 (59.22)     3:30.80 (26.95)     4:00.70 (56.85)
  2 University of Colorado-Boulder  'B'                    NT    4:15.54  
                  30.08   1:02.56 (1:02.56)     1:36.14 (33.58)   2:11.63 (1:09.07)
        2:41.12 (29.49)   3:13.80 (1:02.17)     3:42.51 (28.71)   4:15.54 (1:01.74)
  3 Nebraska Swim Club  'A'                           4:28.89    4:26.13  
     1) Kurtenbach, Bonnie              2) Oaklund, Cherie                
     3) Hensel, Angela                  4) Latta, Katie                   
                  31.67   1:05.92 (1:05.92)     1:38.63 (32.71)   2:15.63 (1:09.71)
        2:45.55 (29.92)   3:20.99 (1:05.36)     3:51.21 (30.22)   4:26.13 (1:05.14)
  4 Metro State Swim & Dive-CO  'B'                        NT    4:30.58  
                  31.27   1:07.33 (1:07.33)     1:42.74 (35.41)   2:28.26 (1:20.93)
        2:55.41 (27.15)   3:30.94 (1:02.68)     4:00.03 (29.09)     4:30.58 (59.64)
 -- Metro State Swim & Dive-CO  'A'                        NT         NS  
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Colorado-Boulder  'A'               3:17.70    3:24.29  
                  24.88       50.98 (50.98)     1:14.99 (24.01)     1:41.92 (50.94)
        2:06.76 (24.84)     2:34.35 (52.43)     2:58.52 (24.17)     3:24.29 (49.94)
  2 University of Colorado-Boulder  'B'                    NT    3:37.86  
                  25.80       54.17 (54.17)     1:20.65 (26.48)     1:49.44 (55.27)
        2:16.13 (26.69)     2:45.84 (56.40)     3:10.25 (24.41)     3:37.86 (52.02)
  3 Metro State Swim & Dive-CO  'A'                        NT    3:44.95  
     1) Martinez, Abel                  2) Smith, David                   
     3) Hartman, Connor                 4) Ramey, Matt                    
                  27.26       56.45 (56.45)     1:24.32 (27.87)     1:54.98 (58.53)
        2:21.53 (26.55)     2:51.50 (56.52)     3:16.97 (25.47)     3:44.95 (53.45)
  4 Nebraska Swim Club  'A'                           4:05.45    4:08.52  
     1) Koziol, Clay                    2) Ritchie, Miles                 
     3) Langdon, Grant                  4) Mirzokarimov, Mirzo            
                  27.15       58.30 (58.30)     1:26.34 (28.04)     1:57.15 (58.85)
        2:27.72 (30.57)   3:01.13 (1:03.98)     3:30.55 (29.42)   4:08.52 (1:07.39)
 -- Metro State Swim & Dive-CO  'B'                        NT         NS